intel XL710 Dual Port 40GbE Fiber Ethernet Kart StorNet


Intel XL710 PCIe v3.0 x8 40 Gigabit Dual port Server Ethernet Adapter
Key Features
Single-port/Dual-port 40Gigabit network adapter
PCI Express (PCIe) 3.0, 8.0 GT/s, x8 lanes
QSFP+ Connectivity
Network Virtualization
DCB/DCB-X support
Message Signal Interrupts(MSI-X)
Receive Side Scaling(RSS)
Large Send Offload(LSO)
Low Profile and Full Height Bracket

Controller

Intel XL710

Transmission rate per port

40 Gigabit

Network Standard Physical Layer Interfaces

40GBASE-SR4/LR4

40GbE QSFP+ AOC/DAC

Jumbo Frame Support

Up to 9.5 KB

Operating Temperature

0 °C to 55 °C (32 °F to 131 °F)

Network Virtualization

VXLAN, MACinUDP, NVGRE, IPinGRE

LED Indicators OPERATION

40Gbps:Yellow LINK on; Blue ACTblink

Operating System Support

Windows Server2016 R2/2016/2012 R2/2012/2008 R2/2008

Windows 7/8/8.1/10

Linux Stable Kernel version 2.4.x / 2.6.x / 3.x / 4.x or later

VMware6.x

Write a review

Please login or register to review

intel XL710 Dual Port 40GbE Fiber Ethernet Kart StorNet

  • Brand: StorNet
  • Product Code: intel XL710 40GbE Dual
  • Availability: In Stock
  • SKU

Network Solutions

Related Products

TRANSCEIVER 850 MM 40GBE QSFP

TRANSCEIVER 850 MM 40GBE QSFP

QSFP850nm40G40G Multi-mode 850nm QSFP+ 100m Optical TransceiverKey Features• QSFP+ form factor with ..

$0.00 + Kdv

40G Single-Mode QSFP+ 10km Fiber Optical Transceiver

40G Single-Mode QSFP+ 10km Fiber Optical Transceiver

40G Single-Mode QSFP+ 10km Fiber Optical TransceiverKey Features• QSFP+ form factor with single MPO1..

$0.00 + Kdv

3 Metre QSFP+ AOC Kablo

3 Metre QSFP+ AOC Kablo

3 Metre QSFP+ AOCQSFP+ 40G Active Optical Cable, 850nm, OM2 Multi-mode Fiber 3MKey Features• QSFP+ f..

$0.00 + Kdv

10GbE Single Mode SFP+ Transceiver  STR1310-10ATL

10GbE Single Mode SFP+ Transceiver STR1310-10ATL

Single Mode 10 GbE Transceiver Cisco , Dell , Supermicro UyumluUp to 10km transmission distance ..

$0.00 + Kdv

Tags: intel, XL710, Dual Port, 40GbE, Fiber, Ethernet Kart, StorNet

Need help?

Call our award-winning support team 24/7 at (+90) 0850 304 93 76