40G Single-Mode QSFP+ 10km Fiber Optical Transceiver

Key Features
• QSFP+ form factor with single MPO12 receptacle
• 1310nm DFB Laser/PIN Photo Detector
• Hot-pluggable
• Low power dissipation: <3.5 W (max)
• Operating data rate: 10.3125 Gbps per channel (typical)
• Operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃

APPLICATIONS:
• Ethernet for 40GBASE-LR4

• InfiniBand SDR, QDR &DDR


INDUSTRY STANDA
• SFF-8679
• SFF-8661
• SFF-8636
• GR-468
• ROHS-6
• IEEE 802.3ba
 





Write a review

Please login or register to review

40G Single-Mode QSFP+ 10km Fiber Optical Transceiver

  • Brand: StorNet
  • Product Code: 40G Single-Mode QSFP+ 10km Fiber Optical Transceiver
  • Availability: In Stock
  • SKU

Network Solutions

Online Satın almak için

www.Storage.com.tr

Related Products

3 Metre QSFP+ AOC Kablo

3 Metre QSFP+ AOC Kablo

3 Metre QSFP+ AOCQSFP+ 40G Active Optical Cable, 850nm, OM2 Multi-mode Fiber 3MKey Features• QSFP+ f..

$0.00 + Kdv

Need help?

Ürünlerimizi Storage.com.tr Sitesinden satın alabilirsiniz 

Telefon  (+90) 0850 304 93 76  Mail proje@sunucudeposu.com