QSFP850nm40G

40G Multi-mode 850nm QSFP+ 100m Optical Transceiver
Key Features
• QSFP+ form factor with single MPO12 receptacle
• 850nm VCSEL/PIN Photodiode
• Hot-pluggable
• Low power dissipation: <1.3 W (max)
• Operating data rate: 10.3125 Gbps per channel (typical)
• Operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃

APPLICATIONS:
• Ethernet for 40GBASE-SR4

• InfiniBand SDR, QDR &DDR


INDUSTRY STANDARDS:
• SFF-8679
• SFF-8661
• SFF-8636
• GR-468
• ROHS-6
• IEEE 802.3ba
 




Write a review

Please login or register to review

TRANSCEIVER 850 MM 40GBE QSFP

  • Brand: StorNet
  • Product Code: QSFP850nm40G
  • Availability: In Stock
  • SKU

Network Solutions

Related Products

intel XL710 Dual Port 40GbE Fiber Ethernet Kart StorNet

intel XL710 Dual Port 40GbE Fiber Ethernet Kart StorNet

intel XL710 Dual Port 40GbE Fiber Ethernet Kart StorNetIntel XL710 PCIe v3.0 x8 40 Gigabit Dual port..

$0.00 + Kdv

Tags: 40G, Multi-mode, 850nm, QSFP+, 100m, Optical Transceiver

Need help?

Call our award-winning support team 24/7 at (+90) 0850 304 93 76