• Transceiver 850 MM 10GbE SFP+

Transceiver 850 MM 10GbE SFP+

DELL, HP , Cisco Switchlerde başarıyla kullanılmaktadır.

10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps 
10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps 
Other optical links

 

Compliant with SFP+ MSA 
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae-2002 

Compliant with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, Class I except for deviations pursuant 

RoHS complianc


Model No. Pack Rate Tx Pout Rx S Top Reach Others
STNXP8510-X3ATL SFP 10G 850nm VCSEL -6.5 ~ -1dBm PIN <-11.1dBm 0~70 centigrade 300m DDM/RoHS


10G Multimode 850nm Module, 300M

Key Features

Support Multi Rate 1.25-10.709Gbps 
Up to 300m transmission distance on 50µm MMF (2000MHz·km) 
850nm VCSEL and PIN receiver 
SFI electrical interface 
2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring 
SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector 
Hot pluggable 
Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection 
+3.3V power supply 
Power consumption less than 800mW 
Operating case temperature: 0~+70 Centigrade


Write a review

Please login or register to review

Transceiver 850 MM 10GbE SFP+

  • Brand: StorNet
  • Product Code: STNXP8510-X3ATL
  • Availability: In Stock
  • SKU

Network Solutions

Related Products

DAC Kablo - 1 Metre

DAC Kablo - 1 Metre

Marka = StorNetUzunluk = 1 MetreKonnektör = SFP+ to SFP+..

$0.00 + Kdv

DAC Kablo - 5 Metre

DAC Kablo - 5 Metre

Marka = StorNetUzunluk = 5 MetreKonnektör = SFP+ to SFP+SFP+ cihazları birbirlerine bağlar.SFP+ dest..

$0.00 + Kdv

LC TO LC  Kablo - 5 Metre

LC TO LC Kablo - 5 Metre

Marka =StorNetUzunluk = 5 MetreKonnektör = LC to LCW-LC-LC-MM-5M 10G..

$0.00 + Kdv

DAC Kablo - 3 Metre

DAC Kablo - 3 Metre

Marka = StorNetUzunluk = 3 MetreKonnektör = SFP+ to SFP+Bu Ürünün kullanıldığı SunucularDell R720Del..

$0.00 + Kdv

LC TO LC  Kablo - 10 Metre

LC TO LC Kablo - 10 Metre

Marka =StorNetUzunluk = 10 MetreKonnektör = LC to LCW-LC-LC-MM-10M 10G10Gbps Dual LC to LC Fiber Opt..

$0.00 + Kdv

LC TO LC  Kablo - 3 Metre

LC TO LC Kablo - 3 Metre

Marka =StorNetUzunluk = 3 MetreKonnektör = LC to LCW-LC-LC-MM-3M 10G10Gbps Dual LC to LC Fiber Optic..

$0.00 + Kdv

Need help?

Call our award-winning support team 24/7 at (+90) 0850 304 93 76